logo The latest news in the world of Iowa Youth Bowling



Results from Totem Bowl in Marshalltown, Jan. 2018


DIVISIONYOUTH CENTER/ASSOC.SCORES 
      
F/S BantamJustin CliffordJason CliffordArrowhead, Keokuk1502Plaque/$100 Scholarship
F/S BantamAiden ElamDerek ElamLeisure, Dav.1450Medal/$50 Scholarship
F/S BantamCarter RosemanRob Roseman Jr.Leisure, Dav.1421Medal
F/S BantamRush SteenBrandon SteenMaple, Wat.1419 
F/S BantamJayson KettererJon KettererArrowhead, Keokuk1386 
F/S BantamKyle StrainDustin StrainLancer, CR1356 
F/S BantamTy SchultpelzJoe SchuttpelzMaple, Remsen1336 
F/S BantamKarter ShultsVince CruiseCyclone, Harlan1332 
F/S BantamJaxson MartinezTerry GransowCentury, Alta1324 
F/S BantamJackson BiblerEric BiblerWarrior Lanes1315 
F/S BantamCaleb SorensonGentry SorensonSuper Bowl, FC1314 
F/S BantamCodie MayerJames MayerThunderbowl, CB0 
      
F/S PrepPray LawsonCliff DodsonArrowhead, Keokuk1492Plaque/$100 Scholarship
F/S PrepGavin FordBrad FordRed Oak Lanes1422Medal/$50 Scholarship
F/S PrepCole ParkerTimothy ParkerBig River1417Medal
F/S PrepWyatt JensenSeth KetelsenDeWitt Lanes1416 
F/S PrepKeaton HurtJustin HurtAir Lanes, DM1404 
F/S PrepDylan BeckEric DouglassEagle Bowl1395 
F/S PrepZach HaydenDominic HaydenAdel Family Fun Center1390 
F/S PrepAlexander HuntleyTravis HoingCadillac, Wat.1389 
F/S PrepRyan HagginPeter HagginCRBC1362 
F/S PrepKaydin FennerCorey HowreyMay City1357 
F/S PrepColbey PenningMark NackeMaple, Remsen1316 
F/S PrepPryce SchuellerLarry ClasenTimber Lanes1307 
F/S PrepKody SchutterleNick SchutterleDeWitt Lanes1269 
F/S PrepJade SpanglerChris SpanglerLittle Waite, Shen.1225 
F/S PrepCarter FecherMatt FecherSparetime, Jefferson1146 
      
F/S JuniorHayden McLaughlinCraig GruhnL & M Bowl, Manning1541Plaque/$100 Scholarship
F/S JuniorKaleb AndersonBryan CompartRidgewood, FD1500Medal/$50 Scholarship
F/S JuniorReiley FreemanRobert ParkerChampion, Ott.1486Medal
F/S JuniorXander GibsonJoe GibsonDeWitt Lanes1470Medal
F/S JuniorBrady BeckDarrell PedersenEagle Bowl1426 
F/S JuniorCameron BorstBrain BorstBowlerama, DM1421 
F/S JuniorNoah MillerLarry Brown Jr.Rose Bowl1420 
F/S JuniorParker ArnoldDavid ArnoldBerry's, Vinton1416 
F/S JuniorNathanael ReuschJared LeonardMaple, Remsen1413 
F/S JuniorCollin WenstadJames WenstadGreenfield Bowl1402 
F/S JuniorCarson HusemanChris ClancyCreslanes1373 
F/S JuniorCarson WerningVaughn WerningRidgewood, FD1359 
F/S JuniorOwen VaassenRon VaassenCherry Lanes1346 
F/S JuniorHolden HuffmanBryce SnakenbergKeokuk Co. Bowl, Sig.1308 
F/S JuniorCooper DanielsJeff DanielsPlaza, DM1300 
F/S JuniorCody HuinkerCory HuinkerArrowhead, Waukon1238 
F/S JuniorJacob SiresDevin SiresMay City0 
      
F/S Maj. Sr.Brock LarsonRob LarsonBig River1601Plaque/$100 Scholarship
F/S Maj. Sr.Jackson JensenDarin JensenL & M Bowl, Manning1520Medal/$50 Scholarship
F/S Maj. Sr.Bryce DonnerMatt DonnerLancer, CR1470Medal
F/S Maj. Sr.Logan KramerRod NicholsArrowhead, Keokuk1466 
F/S Maj. Sr.Logan StevensonCody DiedrichDeWitt Lanes1448 
F/S Maj. Sr.Sean OdegardShane OdegardIdle Hour1441 
F/S Maj. Sr.Mitchell JohnsonNorman JohnsonThunderbowl, CB1428 
F/S Maj. Sr.Evan BraschLeon BraschPlaza, SC1416 
F/S Maj. Sr.Logan ProffittLynn ReichleyTotem, Marsh.1412 
F/S Maj. Sr.Chase ReevesChip ThomasTotem, Marsh.1387 
F/S Maj. Sr.Bryan HansonEric HansonCyclone, Harlan1369 
F/S Maj. Sr.Dakota PetersonJim FerrellKing Pins, Burl.1328 
F/S Maj. Sr.Ethan ErvinDavid BeemerBowlerama, DM1306 
F/S Maj. Sr.Tanner FraschtCharlie FraschtSuper Bowl, FC1290 
F/S Maj. Sr.Braden SchmidtScott SchmidtCadillac, Wat.1227 
      
M/S BantamJustin CliffordBrenda CliffordArrowhead, Keokuk1509Plaque/$100 Scholarship
M/S BantamMikey WaiteSarah WaiteLittle Waite, Shen.1499Medal/$50 Scholarship
M/S BantamJakob BeckerAngie BeckerBerry's, Vinton1451 
M/S BantamBryson LorenzAnna LorenzLeisure, Dav.1431 
M/S BantamJames ClarkMichelle ClarkCentury, Alta1420 
M/S BantamCarson SchultesKristie SchultesL & M Bowl, Manning1331 
M/S BantamCael WisniewskiAllison WisniewskiAlley Bowl, Osceola1248 
M/S BantamJackson BieriTabitha BieriRose Bowl0 
      
M/S PrepByron ChristiansonAshlyn ChristiansonBerry's, Vinton1453Plaque/$100 Scholarship
M/S PrepTyler BlackmanAshley RingThunderbowl, CB1446Medal/$50 Scholarship
M/S PrepWyatt JohnsonTiffany JohnsonMaple, Remsen1427Medal
M/S PrepNoah JohnsonMichelle ButcherTotem, Marsh.1415 
M/S PrepWyatt HautMary Haut-Manor30 Lanes1405 
M/S PrepKolton DirksKori HansLeisure, Dav.1396 
M/S PrepChase SorensonRenee SorensonSuper Bowl, FC1387 
M/S PrepJackson RoeCheryl RoeLancer, CR1353 
M/S PrepMax HartmanAutumn SamuelKing Pins, Burl.1340 
M/S PrepTristan HydeDiana HydeCadillac, Wat.1326 
M/S PrepTJ CookKris CookBowlerama, DM1310 
M/S PrepMatthew CarlsonGlenda CarlsonCyclone, Harlan1289 
      
M/S JuniorSeth WalterDenise WalterAdel Family Fun Center1496Plaque/$100 Scholarship
M/S JuniorReiley FreemanLinda ParkerChampion, Ott.1480Medal/$50 Scholarship
M/S JuniorReno NiemanLee NiemanComet Bowl1477Medal
M/S JuniorJordan KohlerBrittany KohlerBowlmor Lanes1416 
M/S JuniorCarson ReuschGena LeonardMaple, Remsen1385 
M/S JuniorNile FranzCathe FranzColonial, IC1382 
M/S JuniorEric TornetenStacy TornetenCyclone, Harlan1351 
M/S JuniorKayden JohnsonCorrie JohnsonIdle Hour1346 
M/S JuniorShiloh HalburCarri DankerRidgewood, FD1261 
M/S JuniorMax SchusterLyn SchusterThunderbowl, CB1247 
M/S JuniorKarter TheilenKenya TheilenLegacy, Monticello1226 
M/S JuniorAlec TimmermanGwen TimmermanCadillac, Wat.1197 
      
M/S Maj. Sr.Richie ThomasAngie OttoTotem, Marsh.1449Plaque/$100 Scholarship
M/S Maj. Sr.Christian SchwartingDenise SchwartingColonial, IC1418Medal/$50 Scholarship
M/S Maj. Sr.Austin SmithTeri ThompsonImperial, Cam.1404Medal
M/S Maj. Sr.Cody CoffmanTrisha CoffmanAdel Family Fun Center1403 
M/S Maj. Sr.Noah BremenkampCarey PetersonLeisure, Dav.1399 
M/S Maj. Sr.Jarrett BumannCarrie LandonIda Bowl1393 
M/S Maj. Sr.Mitchell JohnsonCorrinne JohnsonThunderbowl, CB1381 
M/S Maj. Sr.Blake GrelkStephanie SchmidtKing Pins, Burl.1354 
M/S Maj. Sr.Hunter WassomJanet WassomLiberty Lanes1329 
M/S Maj. Sr.Kaleb RossWendy RossComet Bowl1314 
M/S Maj. Sr.Tannis MorganJudy ToepferCadillac, Wat.1101 
      
F/D BantamKadee KirchnerKurt KirchnerBerry's, Vinton1456Plaque/$100 Scholarship
F/D BantamMia MatgenMichael MatgenMaple, Remsen1427Medal/$50 Scholarship
F/D BantamSkylar JohnsonEric JohnsonLeisure, Dav.1422 
F/D BantamKinley NaughtonMark NaughtonDeWitt Lanes1391 
F/D BantamNatalie AndersonRodney AndersonRidgewood, FD1328 
F/D BantamEmily YoungDavid YoungArrowhead, Keokuk1223 
F/D BantamTori PeaseDarin PeaseLittle Waite, Shen.0 
      
F/D PrepAinslee McConaughyMatthew McCounaughyCadillac, Wat.1525Plaque/$100 Scholarship
F/D PrepCarley GoodenowDuane SchroederTimber Lanes1458Medal/$50 Scholarship
F/D PrepMakayla SaylorBrian SaylorColonial, IC1449Medal
F/D PrepAlyssa MonroeJohn MonroeIda Bowl1421 
F/D PrepMackenzie LangJerome LangCreslanes1419 
F/D PrepCallie ArensReginald ArensMaple, Remsen1404 
F/D PrepKamera WolfeJoseph WolfeGreenfield Bowl1388 
F/D PrepMegan PradoBrad Prado Jr.Champion, Ott.1372 
F/D PrepJaylynn GouldBrad AllenBig River1364 
F/D PrepKailee WillJason WillPerfect Games, Ames1343 
F/D PrepKaylee HarrisDan HarrisLancer, CR1273 
F/D PrepHaileigh WrightTim BrownBowlerama, DM1242 
      
F/D JuniorLaney PaavoJody PaavoLeisure, Dav.1565Plaque/$100 Scholarship
F/D JuniorEmily DigginsSteve DigginsTotem, Marsh.1498Medal/$50 Scholarship
F/D JuniorKendra RussellJames RussellColonial, IC1480Medal
F/D JuniorKaylee TebbeKas LoehndorfPlaza, Clinton1458 
F/D JuniorAbigail ChristensenJeromy ChristensenGreenfield Bowl1412 
F/D JuniorSavannah BurgChris BurgLiberty Lanes1390 
F/D JuniorMarissa OlsonAnthony OlsonEagle Bowl1377 
F/D JuniorCharly BirkenholtzChad BirkenholtzMustang, Monroe1361 
F/D JuniorMckinna HainesRobert ParkerChampion, Ott.1358 
F/D JuniorGracie ViersLance ViersCRBC1352 
F/D JuniorKhylie DodsonCliff DodsonArrowhead, Keokuk1345 
F/D JuniorLauryn KillionRick KillionSparetime, Jefferson1249 
F/D JuniorRiley CampbellBart CampbellLucky 10, Inde.0 
      
F/D Maj. Sr.Erin WoodRick WoodBerry's, Vinton1549Plaque/$100 Scholarship
F/D Maj. Sr.Hailey KleinKenny KleinMaple, Remsen1504Medal/$50 Scholarship
F/D Maj. Sr.Haley BellBrad ArmentTotem, Marsh.1496Medal
F/D Maj. Sr.Lily CieslakChristpher AllenMustang, Monroe1475 
F/D Maj. Sr.Jayden GessertStephen GessertCyclone, Harlan1459 
F/D Maj. Sr.Jordan SmithSandon SmithImperial, Cam.1381 
F/D Maj. Sr.Kylie RohmJeffrey RohmColonial, IC1367 
F/D Maj. Sr.Alexis ScheffertSteve ScheffertCreslanes1354 
F/D Maj. Sr.Kyra EvansWarren EvansGreenfield Bowl1348 
F/D Maj. Sr.Lyndie DodsonCliff DodsonArrowhead, Keokuk1333 
F/D Maj. Sr.Madison RossBrian RossComet Bowl1318 
F/D Maj. Sr.Kira GilbertDamian GilbertCadillac, Wat.1241 
      
M/D BantamNevaeh MalloyBobbi HartisArrowhead, Keokuk1519Plaque/$100 Scholarship
M/D BantamMichelle WilsonAshlee WilsonBowlerama, DM1497Medal/$50 Scholarship
M/D BantamHailey OlsonFelecia OlsonEagle Bowl1434Medal
M/D BantamLexi PeverillSarah PeverillMaple, Wat.1401 
M/D BantamOliviah DotyKate DotyBerry's, Vinton1385 
M/D BantamKinley NaughtonDani NaughtonDeWitt Lanes1351 
M/D BantamRyann WelchansMichele WelchansLittle Waite, Shen.1327 
M/D BantamRhylann LessengerJenny LessengerRose Bowl1312 
M/D BantamJaylee MartinezKolbie BoomCentury, Alta1297 
M/D BantamBristol LoudyStephanie LoudyCyclone, Harlan1225 
      
M/D PrepSophia RuleDonell RuleArrowhead, Keokuk1474Plaque/$100 Scholarship
M/D PrepJorja HollidayJoceline VryGreenfield Bowl1454Medal/$50 Scholarship
M/D PrepAnaka HoschSamantha ClasenTimber Lanes1396Medal
M/D PrepKylee KirchnerHeidi KirchnerBerry's, Vinton1392 
M/D PrepAddisen ReevesRachel ReevesCentury, Alta1360 
M/D PrepKadence HydeDiana HydeCadillac, Wat.1339 
M/D PrepBrigette RenardJessica RenardMustang, Monroe1321 
M/D PrepCheyenne JohnsonTerri JohnsonCyclone, Harlan1276 
M/D PrepJayda NicholsHeather GadbawKing Pins, Burl.1274 
M/D PrepMegan GeorgeKesha GeorgeDeWitt Lanes1266 
M/D PrepArdyn EllisTammy ShekerRidgewood, FD1206 
      
M/D JuniorJaylee LoganLorri JohnsonKing Pins, Burl.1489Plaque/$100 Scholarship
M/D JuniorPaige CopenhaverLaurie SharpeRidgewood, FD1396Medal/$50 Scholarship
M/D JuniorZoie FreesSharon WilliamsBowlmor Lanes1385Medal
M/D JuniorBreonna GoyetteDonna GoyetteLeisure, Dav.1377 
M/D JuniorHannah WisniewskiAllison WisniewskiAlley Bowl, Osceola1365 
M/D JuniorMadison OllendieckKayla ReinhartCresco/Decorah1352 
M/D JuniorJozee WhiteJennifer WhiteBerry's, Vinton1343 
M/D JuniorSarah Mitchell Laura MitchellComet Bowl1316 
M/D JuniorAlexa MunhofenLinda MunhofenPlaza, SC1309 
M/D JuniorAleesha OdenAmy OdenThunderbowl, CB1297 
M/D JuniorLily HegartyMegan OwenCyclone, Harlan1291 
M/D JuniorKendall FecherShannon FecherSparetime, Jefferson1268 
M/D JuniorAnna WarkelChistine KnightLancer, CR1246 
      
M/D Maj. Sr.Ragan CareyEllen CareyRose Bowl1491Plaque/$100 Scholarship
M/D Maj. Sr.Alyssa HemannSteph RiddleArrowhead, Keokuk1481Medal/$50 Scholarship
M/D Maj. Sr.Jordan StephensSheri StephensPerfect Games, Ames1476Medal
M/D Maj. Sr.Josie BrooksJennifer MobleyMustang, Monroe1423 
M/D Maj. Sr.RaeAnn CarlsonEileen CarlsonPlaza, Clinton1404 
M/D Maj. Sr.Lexi SchroederJenny BradySweet 16 Lanes1370 
M/D Maj. Sr.Soleil MorganJudy ToepferCadillac, Wat.1365 
M/D Maj. Sr.Macy RossSuzie RossComet Bowl1359 
M/D Maj. Sr.Brianna LundvallDawn LundvallBerry's, Vinton1339 
M/D Maj. Sr.Erin WoodMelinda SchoettmerBerry's, Vinton1333 
M/D Maj. Sr.Korrissa JohnsonCorrinne JohnsonThunderbowl, CB1327 
M/D Maj. Sr.Sierra SchmidtKaren BremerIda Bowl1235