logo The latest news in the world of Iowa Youth Bowling



2018 Iowa Youth Championships
Muscatine, IA

Final Results


    
Team, Division 1, Handicapped    
PlaceTeam nameScoreFrom 
     
1Falcon All Stars2,664Muscatine USBC$100 scholarship each/
 (Lauren Bodman, Hayley Anderson, Traven Tillie, Shadyn Bishop)  Plaques
2Bowlerama - No Names 22,636Gr Des Moines USBC 
3Team Crippled2,604Muscatine USBC 
4Pick Up Artists2,524Marshall County USBC Youth 
5Terminators2,520Muscatine USBC 
6Clarinda - Frontier Lanes 12,479Iowa State USBC A@L 
7Incredibowls2,476Ottumwa USBC 
8Gambowlers2,456Council Bluffs USBC 
9We Don't Care2,427Ottumwa USBC 
10Cadillac - Tharissa-Isms2,377Gr Cedar Valley USBC 
11All Iowa Elite2,344Fort Dodge USBC 
     
Team, Division 2, Handicapped    
PlaceTeam nameScoreFrom 
     
1Double A Glass2,884Keokuk USBC Youth$100 scholarship each/
 (Paige Worrell, Alyssa Hemann, Ashten Watson, Brandon Buttz)  Plaques
2Meyers & James Const.2,808Keokuk USBC Youth 
 (Keagan Sapp, Jarrett West, Patrick Goetz, Rhett Fullhart)  Plaques
3Carroll Bowl2,802Greene County USBC 
 (Austin Rodriguez, Noah Heuton, Keaton Puffett, Matthew Brauckman)  Plaques
4West Union - Lilac Lanes2,774West Union A@ L 
 (Marissa Bills, Trenton Clausen, Hunter Kelly, Brian Roulson)  Plaques
5Leisure - Broken Hearts2,725Gr Davenport USBC Youth 
 (Malachi Funk, Kevin Wayt, Cody DePardo, Matthew Bolton)  Plaques
6Dutch Letters2,706Pella USBC 
7Big River - Gunners2,652Gr Davenport USBC Youth 
8Davis Couny Lanes2,585Davis/Appanoose County USBC 
9Pocket Pounders2,582Council Bluffs USBC 
10Maple - Split Happens2,577Gr Cedar Valley USBC 
11PH - Crushed It!2,571Gr Des Moines USBC 
12Half & Half2,568Ottumwa USBC 
1310 Pins Down2,562Ames Area USBC 
14Air Lanes #42,561Gr Des Moines USBC 
153 Girls, A Guy & Fries2,560Council Bluffs USBC 
16HARK2,559De Witt USBC Youth 
17Don't Be Mad, Be Glad2,550Ottumwa USBC 
17Plaza - Rising From The Ashes2,550Gr Des Moines USBC 
19Throw Togethers2,541De Witt USBC Youth 
20Sweet 16 Lanes2,540Le Mars USBC 
21Maple - Betterlate Than Never2,537Gr Cedar Valley USBC 
22Monroe - Frosted Flakes2,526Iowa State USBC A@L 
22Snapperheads2,526Clinton USBC 
24May City - Hoodlums2,522Cedar Rapids USBC Youth 
25Falcons2,519Muscatine USBC 
26Team 13 - Assorted Produce2,515Gr Siouxland USBC 
27CRBC - Bowling Divas2,510Cedar Rapids USBC Youth 
27Air Lanes #62,510Gr Des Moines USBC 
29The Mixers2,504Camanche USBC Youth 
30Butter Busters2,500Council Bluffs USBC 
31Muskie's2,492Muscatine USBC 
32VFW2,487Spencer USBC 
33Cadillac - Sassy 42,483Gr Cedar Valley USBC 
34Queens And A King2,447Clinton USBC 
35May City - Bazinga!2,444Cedar Rapids USBC Youth 
36The Odd Balls2,431Charles City USBC WBA 
37Bowlerama - Your Next2,406Gr Des Moines USBC 
38Team 5 - Plaza Bowl2,402Gr Siouxland USBC 
39Monday Nights2,335Muscatine USBC 
39We Don't Give A Split2,335Council Bluffs USBC 
41Bowlerama - Dysfunctional 42,314Gr Des Moines USBC 
42Clarinda - Frontier Lanes 22,309Iowa State USBC A@L 
43CRBC - Little Kitties2,289Cedar Rapids USBC Youth 
44Mystic Lanes #32,269Gr Mason City USBC 
45Grayhounds2,234Burlington USBC 
     
Team, Division 3, Handicapped    
PlaceTeam nameScoreFrom 
     
1JHMA2,790Muscatine USBC$100 scholarship each/
 (Jersey Lessenger, Hannah Anderson, Molly Bramble, Abby Everett)  Plaques
1Ottumwa S.O.C.2,790Ottumwa USBC$100 scholarship each/
 (Dylan Glick, Reiley Freeman, McKinna Haines, Cody Carroll)  Plaques
3JAAK2,763De Witt USBC Youth 
 (Jena Edwards, Kimberly Hendricks, Ayla Riffel, Andrea Salow)  Plaques
4Pin Pushers2,761Sigourney USBC 
 (Carter McCoid, Hope De Regnier, Nathan Morris, Holden Huffman)  Plaques
5Glasscock Shooting Preserve2,737Keokuk USBC Youth 
 (Kylie Dodson, Rachel Moore, Jaelyn Johnson, Jayse Messenger)  Plaques
6Little Waite Lanes 12,735Shenandoah USBC 
 (Alyssa Dukes, Payton Stephens, Devin Morelock, Aaron Whitslar)  Plaques
7Keokuk Contractors2,679Keokuk USBC Youth 
8Pin Rockers2,678Burlington USBC 
9Flame2,673Burlington USBC 
10The Strykers2,669Council Bluffs USBC 
10Clarinda - Frontier Lanes 42,669Iowa State USBC A@L 
12Grace & The Backups2,656De Witt USBC Youth 
13Bulldogs2,647Ottumwa USBC 
14The Boys2,645Marshall County USBC Youth 
14Marengo - Sharp Shooters2,645Cedar Rapids USBC Youth 
16May City - X Men2,643Cedar Rapids USBC Youth 
17Team 10 - Ready To Strike2,634Gr Siouxland USBC 
18Bowlerama - We Don't Give A Split2,631Gr Des Moines USBC 
19Panthers2,627Mt Pleasant USBC 
20Strikes & Spares2,626Council Bluffs USBC 
21Team 112,614Ottumwa USBC 
22Air Lanes #52,586Gr Des Moines USBC 
23Alta - Split Kickers2,576Iowa State USBC A@L 
24Pug Lords2,570De Witt USBC Youth 
25Air Lanes #32,562Gr Des Moines USBC 
26Bowlmor - Alley Cats2,560Gr Davenport USBC Youth 
27Cadillac - TBD2,557Gr Cedar Valley USBC 
27Cadillac - Xtreme Bowlers2,557Gr Cedar Valley USBC 
29Ogden - Pin Busters2,554Greene County USBC 
29Bowlerama - Spare Me2,554Gr Des Moines USBC 
31Strike Storm - Team 12,544Oskaloosa USBC 
32Pl. Hill - Strike Outs2,528Gr Des Moines USBC 
33PH - Team Butter Fingers2,521Gr Des Moines USBC 
34CRBC - #22,517Cedar Rapids USBC Youth 
35Adel - Fun Crew2,510Gr Des Moines USBC 
36Monroe - Split Happens2,508Iowa State USBC A@L 
37Major Shooters2,491Camanche USBC Youth 
38King Pins2,484Fort Dodge USBC 
39Livin' On A Spare2,477Camanche USBC Youth 
39Team 62,477Gr Siouxland USBC 
41Monroe - Vroom Vroom2,473Iowa State USBC A@L 
42Pin Heads2,458Fort Dodge USBC 
43Mystic Lanes #42,456Gr Mason City USBC 
44The Outsiders2,446Marshall County USBC Youth 
45X Men2,437Ames Area USBC 
46Saturday Strikers2,433Ames Area USBC 
46Clarinda - Frontier Lanes 32,433Iowa State USBC A@L 
48Cadillac/Maple - Strikers2,431Gr Cedar Valley USBC 
48Unholly Rollers2,431Fort Dodge USBC 
50Spare Me's2,401De Witt USBC Youth 
51Wing Nuts2,387Gladbrook USBC 
52NCIS2,370Council Bluffs USBC 
53CRBC - Avenged Fourfold2,358Cedar Rapids USBC Youth 
54Thr Four B's2,340Fort Dodge USBC 
55Bulldogettes2,293Ottumwa USBC 
     
Team, Division 4, Handicapped    
PlaceTeam nameScoreFrom 
     
1May City - Stars2,755Cedar Rapids USBC Youth$100 scholarship each/
 (Dillon Poock, Mason Glassberg, Makayla Poock, Sabrina Poock)  Plaques
2Mixed Up Bowlers2,668De Witt USBC Youth/Muscatine USBC 
 (Sam Pfeifle, Kaden Mooney, Noah Miller, Marcus Madsen)  Plaques
3A. C Contracting LLC2,649Keokuk USBC Youth 
 (Natalee Alberts, Pray Lawson, Kayden Ames, Elizabeth Snelson)  Plaques
4Massy Construction2,644Sanborn USBC 
 (Darby Mastbergen, Elle Mastbergen, Joe Ahlers, Jack Mastbergen)  Plaques
5Creslanes - Dad! Help!2,638Dubuqueland USBC Youth 
 (Mackenzie Lang, Clara Pregler, Ella Pregler, Taya Huseman)  Plaques
6Strike Force2,631Council Bluffs USBC 
7C & G Kids2,627Muscatine USBC 
8Cadillac/Maple - Perfect Game2,605Gr Cedar Valley USBC 
9Spare Us2,603Ames Area USBC 
9Christensen Auto Detail2,603Greenfield USBC Youth 
11No Names2,587Ames Area USBC 
12Ogden - Plantom Strikers2,586Greene County USBC 
12Winners2,586Greene County USBC 
14Tri-Tech2,571Keokuk USBC Youth 
15Orange Crushers2,567Camanche USBC Youth 
16May City - Four Amigos2,564Cedar Rapids USBC Youth 
17Alley Bowl III2,561Clarke & Decatur USBC 
18Livin' On A Spare2,559Washington Iowa USBC 
19Raptors2,552Council Bluffs USBC 
20IDK2,544Eagle Grove USBC 
21Alley Bowl IV2,533Clarke & Decatur USBC 
22West Union - Double Trouble2,527Iowa State USBC A@L 
23Monroe - Bowling Stones2,525Iowa State USBC A@L 
24Leisure - Thunder & Lightning2,517Gr Davenport USBC Youth 
25Bowlerama - No Names 12,514Gr Des Moines USBC 
26West Union - Pin Wizards2,505Iowa State USBC A@L 
27The Imperial Squad2,504Camanche USBC Youth 
28Embracin It @ 512482,495Sanborn USBC 
28Split Happens2,495Cresco/Decorah USBC 
30The Trouble Makers2,489Burlington USBC 
31Little Rascals2,488Greene County USBC 
32Pin Pals2,486Monticello USBC 
33No Splits2,472De Witt USBC Youth 
34Pilot Grove Savings Bank2,469Keokuk USBC Youth 
35Air Lanes #12,453Gr Des Moines USBC 
36Censor Bar2,450Fort Dodge USBC 
37Marengo - Super Strikers2,442Cedar Rapids USBC Youth 
38American Legion2,440Spencer USBC 
39L.A.M.M.2,439Camanche USBC Youth 
40CRBC - 3 Girls And A Guy2,430Cedar Rapids USBC Youth 
41Alderson Tractor2,411Sigourney USBC 
42CRBC - Team 12,401Cedar Rapids USBC Youth 
43Little Waite Lanes 22,395Shenandoah USBC 
44Alley Bowl !2,386Clarke & Decatur USBC 
45Bobcat Pin Getters2,385Marshall County USBC Youth 
46Dodgers2,381Fort Dodge USBC 
47Ottumwa - IDK2,376Ottumwa USBC 
48Alley Bowl II2,374Clarke & Decatur USBC 
49Mystic Lanes #22,370Gr Mason City USBC 
50Full Force2,367Cresco/Decorah USBC 
51Strikers2,342Gladbrook USBC 
52Outkast2,339Muscatine USBC 
53The Holmes + 12,330De Witt USBC Youth 
     
Team, Division 5, Handicapped    
PlaceTeam nameScoreFrom 
     
1Leisure Lanes2,740Gr Davenport USBC Youth$100 scholarship each/
 (Brady Pogar, Carter Roseman, Aiden Elam, Karter Elam)  Plaques
2Roughnecks2,734Greene County USBC 
 (Randy Bauer, Adam Malik, Trenton Allen, Andrew Rickers)  Plaques
3DeWitt Mix-Ups2,685De Witt USBC Youth 
 (Wyatt Jensen, Logan Dingbaum, Jaxyn Dingbaum, Dresden Gibson)  Plaques
4Arrowhead Bowl2,656Keokuk USBC Youth 
 (Allison Sapp, Gabby Malloy, Josie Sapp, Jaelynn Ketterer)  Plaques
5Livin' On A Spare2,650Sigourney USBC 
6KRRJ2,641Muscatine USBC 
7Little Eagles2,618Eagle Grove USBC 
8Bowlmor - Boys2,613Gr Davenport USBC Youth 
9Dream Team Of Bowl-Mor2,606Sanborn USBC 
10The Big Hitters2,591Burlington USBC 
11The Leprechans2,578Muscatine USBC 
12Bloomfield Fire Dept.2,567Clarke & Decatur USBC 
13Cadillac/Maple - Super Strike2,550Gr Cedar Valley USBC 
14Liberty Lanes2,535Spencer USBC 
1430-Big River - Pin Spinners2,535Gr Davenport USBC Youth 
16Team #12,528Muscatine USBC 
17Split Happens2,525Ames Area USBC 
18Mystery Bowlers2,516Cresco/Decorah USBC 
19Spare Wars2,513Sigourney USBC 
20The Punishers2,508Burlington USBC 
21Niners2,492Fort Dodge USBC 
22Strike Storm - Team 32,482Oskaloosa USBC 
23Room-4-More2,481Keokuk USBC Youth 
24Mystic Lanes #12,474Gr Mason City USBC 
25Air Lanes - #22,473Gr Des Moines USBC 
26Misfits2,471Muscatine USBC 
27The Air Heads2,467Gladbrook USBC 
28Packers2,460Gladbrook USBC 
29Saber Pinheads2,454De Witt USBC Youth 
30JAMP2,445Muscatine USBC 
31Ideal Ready Mix2,415Keokuk USBC Youth 
32Lucky Strikes2,407Cresco/Decorah USBC 
33Bad Boys Of Bowl-Mor2,396Sanborn USBC 
34The Rockets2,391Burlington USBC 
35Rolling Thunder2,385Council Bluffs USBC 
36Doggos2,382Council Bluffs USBC 
37Pin Crushers2,371Fort Dodge USBC 
38May/CRBC - Mixed2,369Cedar Rapids USBC Youth 
39West Union - Lilac Lanes 22,368Iowa State USBC A@L 
     
Team, Division 6, Handicapped    
PlaceTeam nameScoreFrom 
     
1Big Bowlers2,665Sigourney USBC$100 scholarship each/
 (Taylor Bridgeman, Owen Clark, Liam Van Voltenburg, Aidan Greiner)  Plaques
2West Union - Vikings2,626Iowa State USBC A@L 
3Kings2,624Greene County USBC 
4Shazam2,609Burlington USBC 
5Bad Boy Bowlers2,586Cresco/Decorah USBC 
6Bantam King Pins2,583Burlington USBC 
7Girls & Boys2,481De Witt USBC Youth 
8YL Pin Pals2,471Ottumwa USBC 
9Alta - High Rollers2,453Iowa State USBC A@L 
10CRBC - Iowa Cubs2,366Cedar Rapids USBC Youth 
11Bowlmor - Girls2,351Gr Davenport USBC Youth 
12Bowling Strikers2,309Cresco/Decorah USBC 
13Alta - Girl Power2,298Iowa State USBC A@L 
     
Team, Scratch, Scratch    
PlaceTeam nameScoreFrom 
     
1Dansco Contracting2,600Keokuk USBC Youth$100 scholarship each/
 (Kody Sppp, Logan Kramer, Reese Krebill, Jake Cook)  Plaques
2Maple - Ricky Bobby2,595Gr Cedar Valley USBC 
 (Andrew Turner, JP Richmond, Michael Buehner, Tristan Corcoran)  Plaques
3Big River - Bombers2,524Gr Davenport USBC Youth 
4Lancer - Jungle Fever2,520Cedar Rapids USBC Youth 
5Doug's Fab Four2,484Charles City USBC WBA 
6#Plaza Strong2,470Gr Des Moines USBC 
7Jo's Guys2,462Council Bluffs USBC 
8Strike Storm - Team 22,409Oskaloosa USBC 
9Dilly Dilly2,407Le Mars USBC 
10Cherry Lanes - Stang Gang2,390Dubuqueland USBC Youth 
11#Plaza Strong 42,366Gr Des Moines USBC 
12Big River - MAC Team2,348Gr Davenport USBC Youth 
13Cherry Lanes - Screw Ballz2,342Dubuqueland USBC Youth 
14Jay's Slaves2,250Camanche USBC Youth 
15Skis2,209Muscatine USBC 
16Lancer - Shooky Dooky2,159Cedar Rapids USBC Youth 
17River Kings2,149Clinton USBC 
18Timber Lanes2,111Maquoketa USBC 
19Lancer - Dolls With Balls2,099Cedar Rapids USBC Youth 
20LLGD2,074Marshall County USBC Youth